2019 SUNY Chancellor’s Award for Student Excellence
Allison Finch
2018-2019 Excellence in Student Leadership Award from Student Development
Michael Accetta
Cindy Bruneau
Erica Cabrera
Thomas Coene
Megan Cotnoir
Xavier Cumberbatch
Boubacar Doucoure
Allison Finch
Joshua Foust
Allyson Gelinas
Michelle Giordano
Zachary Haskin
Mercedes Hernandez Parreno
Amanda Isaacs
Ethan Jacobsen
Alyssa Jellison
Katelyn Keller
Katherine Killenbeck
Cameron Kirkland
Karyn Knaul
Jessica Kryger-Stramba
Leigha LaTourette
Kayla Lugo
Cheyanne Matulewich
Mariah Meachem
Alexandrea Merlo
Noah Pine
Michael Polhamus
Brittin Robinson
Nathaniel Shuart
Colby Slezak
Excellence in Student Leadership – Emerging Student Leader Award from SUNY Cobleskill Student Development
Jocelyn Gramit
Seth Bowe
Jillian Gordon
Excellence in Student Leadership – Distinguished Student Leader Award from SUNY Cobleskill Student Development
Melissa Snare
Excellence in Student Leadership – Agent of Change Award from SUNY Cobleskill Student Development
Maya Jackson
Kaitlin Hunt
Excellence in Student Leadership – Student Leader of the Year Award from SUNY Cobleskill Student Development
Joshua Bautista
2018-2019 Athletic Awards
NEAC Champion Team
Softball (North Division)
Men’s Swimming and Diving
NEAC Rookie of the Year – Men’s Swimming & Diving
Zachary Boekeloo
NEAC Rookie of the Year – Women’s Swimming & Diving
Katherine Noncarrow
NEAC Rookie of the Year – Baseball
Joseph Ciatto
National Qualifiers
Dillon VanDemortel (Men’s Cross Country)
Natalie Honken (Women’s Cross Country
Tori Stopen (Women’s Cross Country)
Zach Haskin (Men’s Track and Field)
Kevon Boucaud (Men’s Track and Field, Indoor and Outdoor)
Named to All-Conference Teams
All-NEAC Women’s Cross Country
Natalie Honken
All-NEAC Men’s Cross Country
Dillon VanDemortel
All-NEAC Women’s Basketball
Addy Lawson
All-NEAC Men’s Basketball
Dashown Nelson, Antwan Claxton, Anthony McNeil
All-NEAC Men’s Golf
Cody Latimer
All-NEAC Women’s Softball
Alyssa Villelm, Rachel Hall, Jillian Nitchman, Quesha Sells, Eddy Aquino
All-NEAC Men’s Baseball
Joseph Ciatto
All-NEAC Men’s Soccer
Patrick McGovern, Gregoire Diehiou, Khadim Diba
All-NEAC Women’s Soccer
Addy Lawson, Nellie Ramsden, Rebecca Bruno
NEAC Scholar-Athlete Award Recipients
Edyliese Aquino
Matthew Blumer
Zachary Boekeloo
Jacob Bunker
Erica Cabrera
Nathan Carinci
Mikayla Catherman
Joseph Ciatto
Gabrielle Danthine
Sean Degnan
Megan Gilligan
Michelle Giordano
Jillian Gordon
Jordan Hayes
Mackenzie Holbert
Natalie Honken
Jasmine Jackson-Gomes
Karyn Knaul
Cody Latimer
Leigha La Tourette
Adrianna Lawson
Scott LeBouef
TyLysa Martinez
Alexia Massaroni
Justin Matthews
Jayson Maxwell
Joshua Mazur
Katherine Noncarrow
Tianran Pan
Rachel Roberts-Hall
Jordan Spina
Stacey Sprague
Victoria Stopen
Katerina Weingarten
Kristena Westerfeld
SUNY Scholar Athlete Award Recipients
Women's Volleyball: Karyn Knaul
Women's Swimming & Diving: Katherine Noncarrow
Western Equestrian: Amanda Pelosi
Men’s Swimming & Diving: Tianran Pan