X

Schools and Courses

Course Title

Course

Credits

Instructor

Beekmantown Central School

AGBU 101

Introduction to Agricultural Business

3

Trinkle

Bethlehem Central School

ECHD 170

Child Growth and Development Theory and Practice

3

Freedman

CAHT 210/210X

Healthy Cooking w/ Lab

3

Freedman

Clarkstown North

ECHD 170

Child Growth and Development Theory and Practice

3

Borrelli

Cobleskill-Richmondville Central School (C-RCS)

ACCT 101

Financial Accounting

3

Bristol

AGBU 101

Introduction to Agricultural Business

3

Fletcher

ANSC 111/111X

Introduction to Animal Science with Lab

3

Fletcher

ARTS 111

Design I

3

Lynd

ARTS 114

Drawing I

3

Lynd

BADM 134

Principles of Marketing

3

Bristol

BADM 223

Business Law I

3

Bristol

BIOL 111/BIOL 111 X

Biology I with lab

4

Hay

CITA 110

Microcomputer Application

3

Bristol

ENGL 101

English Composition

3

Back/Lamena

MATH 111

College Algebra

3

Hantho

MATH 131

Precalculus

4

Smith/Lord

MATH 231

Calculus I

4

Smith/Lord

FREN 201

Continuing French I

3

Mancari

FREN 202

Continuing French II

3

Mancari

SPAN 201

Continuing Spanish I

3

Sheehan

SPAN 202

Continuing Spanish II

3

Sheehan

Edmeston

ACCT 101

Financial Accounting

3

Bridger

CITA 110

Microcomputer Applications I

3

Bridger

ENGL 101

Composition I

3

Schallert

ENGL 121

Introduction to Literature

3

Schallert

HIST 101

Western Civilization I

3

 

HIST 121

History of the United States I

3

Smith

HIST 122

History of the United States II

3

Smith

Gilboa-Conesville

MATH 131

Precalculus

3

Kovac

MATH 125

Statistics

3

Kovac

HFM Agriculture PTECH

AGBU 101

Introduction Agricultural Business 3 Hudyncia

AGBU 160

Introduction to Food Systems 3 Hudyncia

Jefferson Central School

ACCT 101

Financial Accounting

3

Jory

ARTS 114

Drawing I

3

 

ENGL 101

Composition I

3

Clayton

ENGL 121

Introduction to Literature

3

Clayton

BADM 223

Business Law I

3

Jory

SPAN 201

Continuing Spanish I

3

Dibble Hillis

SPAN 202

Continuing Spanish II

3

Dibble Hillis

MATH 125

Statistics

3

Palmer

MATH 131

Precalculus

4

Palmer

Middleburgh Central School

AGBU 101

Intro to Agricultural Business

3

Colistra

ECON 123

Micro-Economics

3

Jones

GOVT 141

American Government

3

Jones

HIST 121

History of the United States I

3

 

HIST 122

History of the United States II

3

 

COMM 240

Television Studio Production

3

Gray

ORHT 200C

Occupational Experience

1

Gray

MATH 125

Statistics

3

Pacatte

PHED 151

Wellness

1

Baker

SOSC 111

Introduction to Sociology

3

Jones

Otsego Northern Catskills BOCES

ENGL 101

Composition I

3

Bliss/Braselmann

ENGL 102

Composition II

3

Bliss/Braselmann

ENGL 121

Introduction to Literature

3

Bliss/Braselmann

Oneonta Central High School

ANTH 115

Cultural Anthropology 3 Meschutt

Saratoga Springs HS

CAHT 210/210 X

Healthy Cooking with lab

3

Morris

ECHD 170

Child Growth and Development Theory and Practice

3

Morris

Schoharie Central School

ACCT 101

Financial Accounting

3

McClure

BADM 223

Business Law I

3

McClure

CHEM 111/111X

General Chemistry I/with Lab

4

Styles

CITA 110

Microcomputer Applications I

3

O'Leary

CITA 130

Microcomputer Applications II

3

O'Leary

COMM 210

Single Camera Video Production

3

Hausmann

ENGL 101

Composition I

3

Clayton

ENGL 121

Introduction to Literature

3

Clayton

SOSC 111

Introduction to Sociology

3

Mastin

HIST 121

United States History I

3

Mastin

HIST 122

United States History II

3

Mastin

SOSC 112

Social Problems

3

Mastin

SPAN 201

Continuing Spanish I

3

Peterson

SPAN 202

Continuing Spanish II

3

 

Scotia-Glenville

ECHD 170

Child Growth and Development Theory and Practice

3

Zack

Sharon Springs Central School

ACCT 101

Financial Accounting

3

Handy

ACCT 102

Financial Accounting II

3

Handy

BADM 223

Business Law I

3

Handy

CITA 110

Microcomputer Applications I

3

Handy

MATH 125

Statistics

3

Cornwell

MATH 131

Pre-Calculus

4

Cornwell

MATH 231

Calculus

4

Cornwell

Schenevus Central School

ACCT 101

Financial Accounting

3

 

ARTS 114

Drawing I

3

Chard

BADM 223

Business Law

3

 

BIOL 111/111X

Biology I with Lab

4

Fredette

CITA 110

Microcomputer Applications

3

McMullen

ENGL 101

Composition I

3

Reiff

ENGL 121

Introduction to Literature

3

D'Imperio

GOVT 141

American Government

3

Anderson

HIST 121

History of the United States I

3

Anderson

HIST 122

History of the United States II

3

Anderson

MATH 111

College Algebra

3

Scott

MATH 131

Precalculus

4

Scott

MATH 231

Calculus

4

Scott

PSYC 111

General Psychology

3

Anderson

SOSC 111

Introduction to Sociology

3

Leonard

SPAN 201

Continuing Spanish I

3

DeAngelo

SPAN 202

Continuing Spanish II

3

DeAngelo

Shenendehowa Central School

ECHD 170

Child Growth and Development Theory and Practice

3

 

ECHD 240

Child and Family Wellness

3

Gilgalon

Stamford Central School

ENGL 101

Composition I

3

Magrath

ENGL 121

Introduction to Literature

3

Magrath